September
2014
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
1
Labor Day
No School - Labor Day
2
3:30p
Volleyball JV Practice
3:45p
Rehearsal
4:00p
MS Volleyball vs Wesley Academy
4:00p
Volleyball Varsity Practice
3
3:45p
Rehearsal
4:00p
Varsity Volleyball vs Baren Academy
4
3:30p
Volleyball JV Practice
3:45p
Rehearsal
4:00p
MS Volleyball vs Baren Academy
4:00p
Volleyball Varsity Practice
5:00p
MS Football vs Lutheran South Academy
5:15p
LS mtg for parents K3-1st
6:00p
STEM Night (K3-4th grade)
7:00p
LS mtg for parents 2nd-4th
5
3:45p
Rehearsal
5:00p
JV Volleyball @ Westside High School
7:00p
Varsity Football @ Woodlands Christian
6
8:30a
ACT Test Prep
11:00a
Spanish church using cafeteria
7
8
3:30p
Volleyball JV Practice
3:45p
Rehearsal
4:00p
Volleyball Varsity Practice
9
3:30p
Upper School Faculty Meeting
3:45p
Rehearsal
4:30p
MS Volleyball @ FBCA
10
3:30p
Volleyball JV Practice
3:45p
Rehearsal
4:00p
Volleyball Varsity Practice
7:00p
Ultimate Escape Presentation for Parents
11
Schedule B
8:30a
Ultimate Escape Presentation
3:45p
Rehearsal
4:30p
JV Volleyball vs Lutheran South
5:00p
MS Football vs Imani
5:00p
MS Volleyball @ Emery Weiner
5:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs Lutheran South
12
TBA
Varsity Volleyball @ Bestpack Invitational
3:30p
Volleyball JV Practice
3:45p
Rehearsal
13
12:00a
Varsity Volleyball @ Bestpack Invitational
3:00p
Spanish Church using practice field
14
15
3:30p
Volleyball JV Practice
3:45p
Rehearsal
4:00p
Volleyball Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ms Volleyball vs. HCYA
16
3:45p
Rehearsal
4:30p
JV Volleyball vs. Northland Christian
5:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs Northland Christian
17
7:00a
LS Faculty Meeting
3:30p
LS Faculty Meeting
3:30p
Volleyball JV Practice
3:45p
Rehearsal
4:00p
Volleyball Varsity Practice
18
3:45p
Rehearsal
5:00p
JV Volleyball @ Second Baptist
5:30p
MS football @ Faith West
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball @ Second Baptist
19
Schedule D - Pep Rally
12:00p
Lutheran South JV Volleyball Tournament
3:30p
Volleyball Varsity Practice
3:45p
Rehearsal
20
Lutheran South JV Volleyball Tournament
12:00p
Varsity Football vs Legacy Christian Academy
2:00p
5th Quarter Party hosted by Westbury Church of Christ
3:00p
Spanish Church using practice field
21
22
3:30p
Volleyball JV Practice
3:45p
Rehearsal
4:00p
Volleyball Varsity Practice
4:30p
MS Volleyball @ Veritas
23
3:45p
Rehearsal
4:00p
JV Volleyball vs The Village School
5:00p
Varsity Volleyball Vs The Village School
24
3:30p
Volleyball JV Practice
3:45p
Rehearsal
4:00p
Volleyball Varsity Practice
25
3:45p
Rehearsal
5:00p
JV Volleyball @ Pope John XXIII
5:00p
MS Football @ Northland Christian
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball @ Pope John XXIII
26
3:30p
Volleyball JV & Varsity Practice
3:45p
Rehearsal
7:00p
Varsity Football @ Beaumont Kelly
27
Cross Country MS & Varsity - Cooper Dragon Invitational
9:00a
"Catch Me if you Can" Rehearsal
2:00p
Ministry Family meeting from 2-4
3:00p
Spanish Church using practice field
5:30p
Homecoming Kick-off hosted by Campus Ministry
28
29
Homecoming Week
Schedule D
3:45p
Rehearsal
4:30p
MS Volleyball @ Baren Academy
5:30p
Varsity Volleyball @ Baren Academy
30
Homecoming Week
PTO End of Enhanced Membership Drive
Schedule D
3:30p
Volleyball JV Practice
3:45p
Rehearsal
4:00p
MS Volleyball @ Wesley Academy
4:00p
Volleyball Varsity Practice
1
2
3
4