April
2014
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
31
1
3:30p
Play practice
3:30p
Varsity Baseball vs Second Baptist
4:00p
MS Softball Vs St Thomas Episcopal
4:00p
Varsity Softball @ Ft Bend Christian
4:00p
Varsity Tennis Vs Second Baptist
5:30p
Spring League
2
Spring Individual Pictures
Spring Sports Pictures
8:40a
Wildcat Wednesday
3:30p
Play practice
3
Schedule B (DMT Meetings)
TCSIT in Abilene
TBA
Varsity Track @ CCS Relays
3:30p
Play practice
3:30p
Varsity Softball vs Lutheran South
4:00p
Varsity Tennis @ Pope John XXIII
5:30p
Spring League
7:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Northland
4
TCSIT in Abilene
8:20a
Second Grade Field Trip to Houston Museum of Natural Science
3:30p
Baseball Var vs Fort Bend Christian Academy
3:30p
Play practice
5
TCSIT in Abilene
8:30a
ISEE Testing
6
7
TAPPS State Academic Meet
3:30p
Play practice
4:00p
Varsity Tennis @ Emery Weiner
8
TAPPS State Academic Meet
9:30a
First Grade Field Trip to Children's Museum
3:30p
Play practice
6:30p
Band Performances
9
8:00a
Corporate Open House
3:00p
Piano Recital Rehearsal
3:30p
Play practice
4:00p
MS Softball @ Lutheran South
4:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Pope John XXIII
10
TBA
Tennis Varsity Seeding
7:30a
Muffins with Moms (K3-8th grades)
3:30p
MS Baseball vs Emery Weiner
3:30p
Play practice
4:00p
MS softball vs Holy Spirit
5:30p
Spring League
7:00p
Piano Recital
11
3:30p
Play practice
4:00p
MS Baseball @ Holy Spirit
12
Tribute to Excellence Event
10:00a
Shrew Rehearsal
5:30p
Jr/Sr Preview and Banquet
13
1:30p
Spanish Congregation using practice field
14
8:30a
Tennis Varsity District Tournament
3:30p
Tech Rehearsals
15
12:00a
Tennis Varsity District Tournament
3:30p
Baseball Varsity vs Lutheran South
3:30p
Tech Rehearsals
4:00p
MS softball @ St Thomas Episcopal
5:00p
Softball Var @ Lutheran North
16
TBA
Varsity Track TAPPS District 4A Championships
2:30p
Varsity Softball vs Pope John XXIII
3:30p
Tech Rehearsals
4:00p
MS Baseball @ Trafton
4:00p
MS Softball vs Trafton
4:00p
Varsity Softball @ Pope John XXIII
4:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Lutheran North
17
PTO Easter Eggstravaganza
12:00a
Varsity Track TAPPS District 4A Championships
7:15a
Donuts with Dads (K3-8th Grades)
3:30p
Tech Rehearsals
3:30p
Varsity Softball vs Fort Bend Christian Academy
4:00p
MS Baseball vs Lutheran South
5:30p
Spring League
18
No School - Good Friday
TAPPS DEAD PERIOD
19
TAPPS DEAD PERIOD
8:00a
Workday at West Campus
20
Easter
TAPPS DEAD PERIOD
21
Funathon
9:28a
Entrepreneur Day during SACT
3:30p
Tech Rehearsal
4:00p
Baseball Var @ Emery Weiner
22
10:00a
Athletic Association Golf Tournament
3:30p
Tech Rehearsal
4:30p
Varsity Softball @ Northland Christian
23
ACT exam for all juniors who do not have an ACT score reported
Summer Reading Book Fair 5th - 12th grade
9:28a
Entrepreneur Day during SACT
3:30p
Tech Rehearsal
24
Summer Reading Book Fair 5th - 12th grade
7:00p
Spring Play Production
25
Summer Reading Book Fair 5th - 12th grade
TBA
TAPPS 4A South Track and Field Regionals
8:00a
3rd grade Field Trip to Space Center Houston
9:28a
Entrepreneur Day during SACT
3:00p
PTO Pizza Day
7:00p
Spring Play Production
26
TBA
TAPPS 4A South Track and Field Region
7:00p
Spring Play Production
27
8th Grade Washington Trip
1:00p
Set Strike
28
8th Grade Washington Trip
8:30a
5th and 6th grade Field Trip to Moody Gardens
10:00a
Baseball Var and Softball Var All District Selection
29
8th Grade Washington Trip
Schedule B (DMT Meetings)
30
8th Grade Washington Trip
3:50p
Lower School Faculty Meeting
1
2
3