Westbury Christian School
WCS
Last updated:
4/24/2024 3:09 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
23
24
10:00a
Soccer Var All District Selection
3:30p
Play practice
25
TBA
MS Track @ NCS Practice Meet #2
3:30p
Baseball Var vs Northland
3:30p
Play practice
3:45p
Choir Concert Rehearsal
4:00p
MS Baseball @ Emery Weiner
5:30p
ACT Houston
6:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball vs Second Baptist @ Area tournament
6:30p
Choir Concert
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs San Antonio Christian @ Area Tournament
26
3:30p
Play practice
4:00p
PTO Faculty Picnic
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Second Baptist
27
3:00p
Varsity Baseball vs Sweeny @ Sealy Tournament
3:30p
MS Track @ RCS Eagle Relays Practice Meet #4
3:30p
Play practice
4:30p
Varsity Tennis @ Awty
6:00p
ACT Houston (Test Prep)
28
No School
10:00a
Shrew Set Work Day
12:30p
Varsity Baseball vs Giddings @ Sealy Tournament
3:30p
Play practice
9:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Vs Lutheran South @ State Tournament
1
TAPPS Regional Music Contest
TBA
Soccer Area Game
8:30a
ACT Houston
12:30p
Varsity Baseball Vs Columbus @ Sealy Tournament
3:00p
Varsity boys Basketball vs Trinity Christian Cedar Hill @ State Finals
2
3
Schedule D - (Fine Arts Symposium)
3:30p
Play practice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Second Baptist
4
Schedule D - (Fine Arts Symposium)
TBA
Soccer Regional Game
9:00a
Lower School Awards Chapel
3:30p
Play practice
5:30p
ACT Houston
6:15p
Winter Sports Banquet - High School
5
Schedule D - (Fine Arts Symposium)
8:40a
Wildcat Wednesday
3:30p
Play practice
3:50p
Lower School Faculty Meeting
6
Schedule D - (Fine Arts Symposium)
3:30p
MS Track @ RCS Eagle Relays Practice Meet #5
3:30p
Play practice
4:00p
MS Softball vs Lutheran South
4:00p
Varsity Tennis @ The Village School
5:30p
MS Baseball @ Lutheran South
6:00p
ACT Houston (Test Prep)
6:30p
National Art Honor Society Elementary Family Art Night
7
Accelerated Reading Deadline-1st-6th grades
End of Term 3
Schedule D - (Fine Arts Symposium)
TBA
Soccer State
3:30p
Play practice
4:00p
Varsity Track @ Dick Phillips Relays
8
Mind of An Athlete Combine
TAPPS Regional Music Contest
TBA
Soccer State
9:00a
Varsity Track @ Dick Phillips Relays
9
Daylight Saving Time Begins
8:00a
Spring Break Mission Trip
1:30p
Spanish Congregation using practice field
10
Spring Break
Spring Break Mission Trip
11
Spring Break
Spring Break Mission Trip
12
Spring Break
Spring Break Mission Trip
13
Spring Break
Spring Break Mission Trip
14
Spring Break
12:00a
Spring Break Mission Trip
3:30p
Varsity Baseball vs Lutheran North
15
16
17
St. Patrick's Day
Schedule B
6:30a
PTO Faculty/Staff Coffee Social
9:20a
All School Chapel
3:30p
Play practice
18
3:30p
One Act Rehearsal
3:30p
Play practice
3:30p
Varsity Baseball vs Pope John
4:00p
MS baseball vs FBCA
4:00p
MS softball @ FBCA
4:00p
Varsity Tennis Vs Lutheran South
5:00p
Varsity Softball @ Lutheran South
5:00p
WCS Spirit Night at Jerry Built Burgers
5:30p
MS Track practice meet @ Northland
19
OLSAT
8:00a
Corporate Open House
3:30p
One Act Rehearsal
20
OLSAT
3:30p
Play practice
6:30p
One Act Festival
7:00p
Baseball Var @ Lutheran South Academy
21
OLSAT
Senior Experience
12:00p
Varsity Baseball Vs HCYA @ Kincaid Tournament
2:30p
Varsity Baseball Vs Kincaid @ Kincaid Tournament
3:00p
Varsity Track @ Crusader Relays
3:30p
Play practice
6:00p
PTO Spring Fest
22
Senior Experience
TPSMEA Middle School Solo & Ensemble Contest
10:00a
Shrew Lighting Work Day
10:00a
Varsity Baseball vs Kincaid @ Kincaid Tournament
2:30p
Varisty Baseball vs HCYA @ Kincaid Tournament
23
Senior Experience
24
Achievement Testing
3:30p
Play practice
3:30p
Varsity Softball vs Northland
4:00p
MS Baseball vs Holy Spirit
4:00p
MS girls softball @ Holy Spirit
4:00p
Varsity Tennis Vs Fort Bend Christian
25
Achievement Testing
3:30p
AR Activity 9 Square in the Air: Gym from 3:30 - 4:15
3:30p
Play practice
3:30p
Varsity Baseball vs Emery Weiner
4:00p
MS Baseball @ Ft Bend Christian
4:00p
MS Softball vs Ft Bend Christian
4:30p
MS Track GHAC Championship
5:30p
Spring League
7:00p
NHS Inductions
26
Achievement Testing
3:30p
Play practice
4:00p
MS GHAC Track Championship Meet
27
Achievement Testing
TAPPS State Music Contest
3:30p
AR Tea Party
3:30p
Play practice
5:30p
Spring League
28
Achievement Testing
TAPPS State Music Contest
3:00p
Varsity Tennis @ Northland Christian
3:30p
AR Nail Salon
3:30p
Play practice
8:00p
Fine Arts After Hours to ComedySportz
29
TAPPS State Music Contest
TBA
HCHS Mickey Riggs Relays
9:00a
Shrew Rehearsal
11:00a
PTO Wildcat Community Event - BBQ Cook-Off
30
31
8:30a
Golf Varsity District Tournament
3:30p
Play practice
3:30p
Varsity Softball vs Lutheran North
4:00p
MS Baseball @ Grace School
4:00p
MS Softball vs Grace School
4:30p
Varisty Baseball @ Fort Bend Christian Academy
1
3:30p
Play practice
3:30p
Varsity Baseball vs Second Baptist
4:00p
MS Softball Vs St Thomas Episcopal
4:00p
Varsity Softball @ Ft Bend Christian
4:00p
Varsity Tennis Vs Second Baptist
5:30p
Spring League
2
Spring Individual Pictures
Spring Sports Pictures
8:40a
Wildcat Wednesday
3:30p
Play practice
3
Schedule B (DMT Meetings)
TCSIT in Abilene
TBA
Varsity Track @ CCS Relays
3:30p
Play practice
3:30p
Varsity Softball vs Lutheran South
4:00p
Varsity Tennis @ Pope John XXIII
5:30p
Spring League
7:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Northland
4
TCSIT in Abilene
8:20a
Second Grade Field Trip to Houston Museum of Natural Science
3:30p
Baseball Var vs Fort Bend Christian Academy
3:30p
Play practice
5
TCSIT in Abilene
8:30a
ISEE Testing